Skip to content
CompareProvidersPhonesGuidesCompare Now →
Palestine flagHighest scored on our rubric: HelloRoam (4.64/5)

Palestine eSIM Showdown: Coverage, Price, Speed Ranked (2026)

5 Providers·2 Networks·3G·Updated September 2026

Scores verified weekly5 providers compared

5 Providers2 Networks3GJuly 2026

Feature matrix

Palestine Provider Feature Matrix

5 providers scored across 5 weighted dimensions for Palestine.

Highest overall
4.6/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.HelloRoam
Top composite rating186+ countries
4.5/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Airalo
Widest coverage catalogue200+ countries
4.3/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Holafly
Strongest unlimited tier160+ countries
4.2/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Nomad
Most competitive per-GB rates200+ countries
4.2/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Saily
Leading privacy integration200+ countries

Score Breakdown by Dimension

Provider dimension scores for Palestine -- weighted matrix, July 2026
DimensionWeightHelloRoamAiraloHolaflyNomadSaily
Coverage20%4.54.94.33.94.0
Pricing20%4.44.14.54.84.0
Network Generation20%4.34.44.24.34.4
App Quality20%5.04.74.13.94.5
Support20%5.04.24.73.94.1
Weighted Total100%4.644.454.354.154.20

At a Glance

Provider quick facts -- July 2026
AttributeHelloRoamAiraloHolaflyNomadSaily
Founded20252019201720202023
HQUnited KingdomSingaporeMurcia, SpainSanta Clara, CAVilnius, Lithuania
Support ChannelsLive chat + WhatsApp + emailEmail + in-app chat24/7 chat + emailEmail onlyEmail only
Refund Policy180-day refund14-day refund180-day refund30-day refund30-day refund
Starting Price$3.50$4.50$2.99/day$3.00$3.99

Coverage

Palestine eSIM Carrier Routing

Carrier Routing per Provider

Provider carrier routing for Palestine -- July 2026
ProviderCarrier PartnerNetwork TypeCoverage score (0-5, our rubric)
HelloRoamOoredoo Palestine3G4.5
AiraloJawwal3G4.9
HolaflyOoredoo Palestine3G4.3
NomadJawwal3G3.9
SailyOoredoo Palestine3G4.0

Network Count and Types

Palestine has 2 mobile networks: Ooredoo Palestine, Jawwal. Network types present: 3G.

Regional eSIM Alternative

For Palestine, HelloRoam posts the highest 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix. Palestine-only plans are priced for one country. Regional plans from HelloRoam, Airalo, and Holafly spread the cost across borders. Neighbor entry-level prices: Bahrain: $3.28 (1GB); Iraq: $4.14 (1GB); Israel: $3.99 (1GB); Jordan: $3.99 (1GB). Buying individual plans for all 5 countries totals $15.40 minimum. HelloRoam, Airalo and Holafly sell multi-country bundles that put several destinations on one eSIM; Saily and Nomad sell single-country plans only. Bundle country lists differ, so check that Palestine and the stops above are on the one you are offered, then price it against that $15.40 total.

Pricing

Palestine Price Tiers

Fixed Data Plan Pricing

eSIM pricing by provider for Palestine -- July 2026
TierHelloRoamAiraloHolaflyNomadSaily

HelloRoam prices are the published destination data plans. Other columns are blank. This grid does not estimate checkout prices from a global per-GB rate card.

Per-GB Value Analysis

The cheapest per-GB rate for Palestine is $1.50/GB. Larger data tiers typically reduce the per-GB cost. A 20GB plan often delivers 30-50% lower per-GB rates than a 1GB plan for the same destination.

Network data

Palestine Network Generation

Carrier Routing by Provider

Provider carrier routing for Palestine -- July 2026
ProviderCarrierTypeNetwork score (0-5, our rubric)
HelloRoamOoredoo Palestine3G4.3
AiraloJawwal3G4.4
HolaflyOoredoo Palestine3G4.2
NomadJawwal3G4.3
SailyOoredoo Palestine3G4.4

Support

Palestine Support Channels Compared

Support Channels by Provider

Support comparison -- July 2026
ProviderChannelsReal-time channelSupport score (0-5, our rubric)
HelloRoamLive chat + WhatsApp + emailLive chat + WhatsApp5.0
AiraloEmail + in-app chatIn-app chat4.2
Holafly24/7 chat + email24/7 live chat4.7
NomadEmail onlyNone published3.9
SailyEmail onlyNone published4.1

Refund and Guarantee Policies

Provider refund policies -- July 2026
ProviderGuarantee
HelloRoam180-day refund
Airalo14-day refund
Holafly180-day refund
Nomad30-day refund
Saily30-day refund

Activation and Setup Experience

For Palestine, HelloRoam posts the highest 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix. Five activation flows follow: HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad. HelloRoam: iOS and Android app, or QR code via email. 4 steps, approximately 3-5 min to complete. Connects to Ooredoo Palestine in Palestine. Airalo: QR code or direct install. 4 steps, approximately 3-5 min to complete. Connects to Ooredoo Palestine in Palestine. Holafly: QR code via email. 4 steps, approximately 5-8 min to complete. Connects to Ooredoo Palestine in Palestine. Saily: Direct in-app install. 4 steps, approximately 2-4 min to complete. Connects to Ooredoo Palestine in Palestine. Nomad: QR code or manual APN. 4 steps, approximately 4-6 min to complete. Connects to Ooredoo Palestine in Palestine. Plans activate on Palestine's 3G network. Install before departure to skip airport setup delays. All 5 providers allow pre-trip installation.

Head-to-head

Two Providers, One Palestine Trip: Side-by-Side Analysis

HelloRoam posts 4.64/5 for Palestine. Two of the five providers in the matrix are HelloRoam and Airalo. Here is where they diverge. Airalo still leads catalogue breadth at 200+ countries against HelloRoam's 186.

HelloRoam routes through Ooredoo Palestine (3G) in Palestine. Airalo connects via Jawwal (3G). Different carriers mean different coverage footprints outside Palestine's urban core.

Pricing data for Palestine shows a 0.3-point gap between the two providers. The widest scoring gap is in support channels: HelloRoam leads by 0.8 points. Composite: HelloRoam 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix, Airalo 4.45/5.

Matrix analysis

Interpreting the Palestine eSIM Scorecard

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite for Palestine at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. The feature matrix then scores HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad across 5 equal-weight dimensions.

Coverage: two operators serve Palestine (Ooredoo Palestine and Jawwal). Provider-carrier pairing matters for suburban and rural reach. Urban areas see equivalent coverage from both operators.

Network: Palestine runs on 3G. Since all providers route through the same infrastructure, network scores track the carrier tier, not the provider. Overall spread: 0.49 points between #1 (HelloRoam) and #5 (Nomad). Provider selection matters significantly in Palestine.

Use cases

Matching Providers to Activities in Palestine

Score-weighted recommendations for Palestine travelers.

Video Streaming

Airalo

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Airalo is the strongest pick for streaming in Palestine on the streaming-weighted dimensions. Network Generation score: 4.4/5 on our 2026 rubric on Palestine's 3G network via Ooredoo Palestine and Jawwal. On a 3G network, expect SD rather than HD, and buffering at peak hours. Fixed-data plans require budgeting: 1 hour of HD video uses approximately 3 GB.

Remote Work

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. HelloRoam ranks first for remote work in Palestine on the work-weighted dimensions. Video calls need a steady connection more than a fast one. Palestine's 3G network leaves little headroom, so plan calls around WiFi. A real-time support channel matters when connectivity drops mid-session. HelloRoam: 24/7 support. Palestine's moderate WiFi means the eSIM carries most of the workload.

Social Media

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5. HelloRoam fits social-heavy travelers in Palestine on the social-weighted dimensions. Instagram browsing runs 100-200 MB per hour and TikTok 300-500 MB per hour. App quality score: 5.0/5 on our rubric for data monitoring while uploading.

Navigation

Airalo

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Airalo leads for navigation use in Palestine on the coverage-weighted dimensions. Google Maps uses 10-15 MB per hour of active navigation. Coverage is the dominant factor: losing signal mid-route is worse than slow speed. Airalo routes through Jawwal in Palestine. Multi-operator market: carrier reach outside urban zones differs.

Budget Travel

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard with fixed plans from $3.50/GB. HelloRoam is the strongest pick on a cost-conscious Palestine trip on the pricing-weighted dimensions. Pricing score: 4.4/5 on our 2026 rubric, starting from $3.50. Refund window: 180 days. A 180-day refund reduces purchase risk for uncertain itineraries.

Extended Stay

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard and also sells unlimited from $5. HelloRoam fits extended stays in Palestine on the stay-weighted dimensions. Average trip length: 7 days. Fixed data plans: larger tiers reduce per-GB cost. The 20GB tier is typically most cost-effective for stays over 10 days. Support quality matters more on longer trips. HelloRoam runs live chat and WhatsApp.

Coverage quality

Coverage Quality by Provider in Palestine

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite for Palestine at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Coverage quality then depends on which of 2 operators each provider routes through. HelloRoam: Ooredoo Palestine (3G). Airalo: Jawwal (3G). Holafly: Ooredoo Palestine (3G). Saily: Ooredoo Palestine (3G). Nomad: Jawwal (3G).

3 of 5 providers route through Ooredoo Palestine, the dominant carrier. Airalo connects via Jawwal. Nomad connects via Jawwal. In Palestine's urban centers, all carriers overlap. Outside cities, the dominant carrier typically has wider reach. Rural travelers should verify their chosen provider's carrier covers their itinerary. Palestine operates on 3G. Palestine is a developing mobile market with good urban coverage.

Support quality

Customer Support for Palestine: Provider-by-Provider

HelloRoam leads the Palestine composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Support is 20% of that score, the same as every other dimension, but for Palestine travelers hitting activation issues it becomes the one that decides the trip.

HelloRoam: real-time help on live chat and WhatsApp, plus email. 24/7 availability. 63 languages. 180-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Palestine's time zone. Airalo: real-time help on in-app chat. 24/7 availability. 12 languages. 14-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Palestine's time zone. Holafly: real-time help on 24/7 live chat. 24/7 availability. 10 languages. 180-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Palestine's time zone. Saily: no real-time channel, email and in-app messages only. 24/7 availability. 1 language. 30-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Palestine's time zone. Nomad: no real-time channel, email and in-app messages only. Business hours (UTC+8) availability. 2 languages. 30-day refund window. Business hours (UTC+8). May not overlap with Palestine's peak travel hours.

HelloRoam and Airalo and Holafly let Palestine travelers reach a person in real time. For activation problems at arrival, that beats waiting on an email queue. Longest refund window: HelloRoam and Holafly at 180 days. Useful when Palestine trip dates shift after purchase.

App usability

App Experience Compared for Palestine eSIMs

HelloRoam leads the Palestine composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Five apps, five installation flows: HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad.

HelloRoam (5.0/5 on this scorecard): QR code or direct in-app install on iOS and Android. Tracking: Usage alerts and in-app data management on iOS and Android. Standout: In-app purchase, top-up, add-destination without a new eSIM, usage alerts, and 24/7 in-app chat. Airalo (4.7/5 on our 2026 rubric): QR code or direct in-app install. 3-5 minutes. Tracking: Granular: per-profile usage, hourly projections, remaining data alerts. Standout: Airmoney cashback (5-10%), real-time data tracking with hourly estimates. Holafly (4.1/5 on this scorecard): QR code via email + in-app mirror. 5-8 minutes. Tracking: Minimal: unlimited plans remove the need for consumption monitoring. Standout: Daily unlimited plan management from $2.99/day. No data cap tracking needed.. Saily (4.5/5 in our comparison matrix): Direct in-app install with VPN bundled. 2-4 minutes. Tracking: Standard: data balance display, VPN status indicator, remaining allowance. Standout: Integrated NordVPN on every plan at zero cost. No regional bundles.. Nomad (3.9/5 on our rubric): Email QR code. Manual scan in phone settings. 4-6 minutes. Tracking: Basic: data balance only. No real-time estimates or usage projections. Standout: Lowest per-GB pricing at $3.00/GB. No regional bundles. Minimal UI..

App score leader for Palestine: HelloRoam at 5.0/5 in our comparison matrix.

Pricing analysis

Palestine eSIM Pricing: Tier-by-Tier Value Analysis

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite for Palestine at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Its published Palestine data plans start at the destination ladder. That ladder is the checkout price, not a flat $3.50/GB rate card. No fixed data plan pricing is available for Palestine. Check individual provider sites for current rates.

Quick comparison

Palestine Provider Matchup Summary

Matrix summary

Palestine Feature Matrix Overview

5 providers scored across coverage, pricing, network generation, app, and support for Palestine. HelloRoam leads the matrix. Plans start at $1.50/GB on Ooredoo Palestine's 3G network.

Verdict

Palestine Recommendations, Scenario by Scenario

Scenario-based recommendations for Palestine travelers.

Highest composite

HelloRoam scores highest

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix for Palestine. Published Palestine data plans start at $3.50, not a flat $3.50/GB rate card. Unlimited from $5, live chat plus WhatsApp, and a 180-day refund.

Recommended: HelloRoam (4.64/5 on the rubric)

Budget trips

Nomad scores highest

HelloRoam still leads the composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix. Its published Palestine entry plan is listed on the pricing grid. Nomad's $3.00/GB figure is a rate card, not a verified Palestine checkout price.

3GB fixed data plan

Privacy-Conscious Travelers

Saily scores highest

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Saily includes NordVPN protection on every plan at no extra cost. Its published rate card starts at $3.99 across destinations. Backed by Nord Security's infrastructure.

Fixed data + integrated VPN

Multi-Country Trips

Airalo scores highest

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard and covers 186 countries. Airalo regional bundles cover 200+ countries on a single eSIM. Asialink, Eurolink, and Discover Global work in Palestine alongside neighboring destinations.

Regional multi-country bundle

Palestine Specifically

HelloRoam scores highest

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix for Palestine. Top composite rating. HelloRoam rates 4.

Recommended: HelloRoam

FAQ

Palestine Provider Comparison Questions

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix for Palestine. Coverage on Ooredoo Palestine rates 4.5/5. Pricing rates 4.4/5 on this scorecard with plans from $3.50. Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad follow on individual dimensions. All five dimensions carry equal 20% weight.

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Its published Palestine data plans start at $3.50. Airalo scores 4.45/5 with a 200+ country catalogue and a $4.50/GB rate card, not this destination's checkout. Holafly scores 4.35/5 in our comparison matrix. Its published unlimited rate card starts at $2.99/day.

HelloRoam's published Palestine plans start at $3.50. The lowest per-GB rate on that ladder is $1.50/GB. Nomad's $3.00 figure is a rate card, not a verified Palestine checkout. Airalo, Holafly, and Saily checkout prices are not estimated in the grid.

Yes. HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad cover Palestine on Ooredoo Palestine at 3G speeds. Saily's published rate card starts from $3.99 and includes NordVPN on every plan. HelloRoam still leads the composite at 4.64/5 on our 2026 rubric.

HelloRoam rates 5.0/5 on app quality, the highest in the matrix, with in-app purchase, top-up, add-destination, and 24/7 in-app chat. Airalo rates 4.7/5 in our comparison matrix with real-time data tracking and Airmoney rewards. Saily rates 4.5/5 with an integrated VPN toggle. Holafly rates 4.1/5 in our comparison matrix. Nomad rates 3.9/5.

HelloRoam, Airalo, and Holafly sell regional or global bundles that include Palestine. Airalo offers Asialink (16 countries), Eurolink (39 countries), and Discover Global (130+ countries). Regional bundles cost more per-GB but save managing multiple eSIMs on multi-country trips. HelloRoam still leads the composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix.

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Published Palestine data plans start at $3.50, with unlimited from $5. Nomad's $3.00 rate card, Holafly's $2.99/day rate card, Saily's VPN, and Airalo's 200+ country catalogue are dimension notes, not estimated Palestine checkout prices.

Palestine data, live on arrival

Compare all five providers. Plans from $3.50.

Compare all providers