Skip to content
CompareProvidersPhonesGuidesCompare Now →
Anguilla flagHighest scored on our rubric: HelloRoam (4.64/5)

Compare eSIM Providers for Anguilla: Feature Matrix (2026)

5 Providers·1 Network·4G LTE·Updated September 2026

Scores verified weekly5 providers compared

5 Providers1 Network4G LTEJuly 2026

Feature matrix

Anguilla Provider Feature Matrix

5 providers scored across 5 weighted dimensions for Anguilla.

Highest overall
4.6/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.HelloRoam
Top composite rating186+ countries
4.5/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Airalo
Widest coverage catalogue200+ countries
4.3/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Holafly
Strongest unlimited tier160+ countries
4.2/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Nomad
Most competitive per-GB rates200+ countries
4.2/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Saily
Leading privacy integration200+ countries

Score Breakdown by Dimension

Provider dimension scores for Anguilla -- weighted matrix, July 2026
DimensionWeightHelloRoamAiraloHolaflyNomadSaily
Coverage20%4.54.94.33.94.0
Pricing20%4.44.14.54.84.0
Network Generation20%4.34.44.24.34.4
App Quality20%5.04.74.13.94.5
Support20%5.04.24.73.94.1
Weighted Total100%4.644.454.354.154.20

At a Glance

Provider quick facts -- July 2026
AttributeHelloRoamAiraloHolaflyNomadSaily
Founded20252019201720202023
HQUnited KingdomSingaporeMurcia, SpainSanta Clara, CAVilnius, Lithuania
Support ChannelsLive chat + WhatsApp + emailEmail + in-app chat24/7 chat + emailEmail onlyEmail only
Refund Policy180-day refund14-day refund180-day refund30-day refund30-day refund
Starting Price$3.50$4.50$2.99/day$3.00$3.99

Coverage

Anguilla Coverage, Provider Against Provider

Carrier Routing per Provider

Provider carrier routing for Anguilla -- July 2026
ProviderCarrier PartnerNetwork TypeCoverage score (0-5, our rubric)
HelloRoamFLOW4G LTE4.5
AiraloFLOW4G LTE4.9
HolaflyFLOW4G LTE4.3
NomadFLOW4G LTE3.9
SailyFLOW4G LTE4.0

Network Count and Types

Anguilla has 1 mobile network: FLOW. Network types present: 4G.

Regional eSIM Alternative

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix. Regional eSIM plans cover Anguilla and surrounding countries when the provider publishes a bundle. Saily and Nomad do not. Anguilla single-country entry: $9.25 (1GB). Neighbor entry-level prices: Antigua and Barbuda: $10.98 (1GB); Bahamas: $13.50 (1GB); Barbados: $9.07 (1GB); Bermuda: $9.65 (1GB). Buying individual plans for all 5 countries totals $52.45 minimum. HelloRoam, Airalo and Holafly sell multi-country bundles that put several destinations on one eSIM; Saily and Nomad sell single-country plans only. Bundle country lists differ, so check that Anguilla and the stops above are on the one you are offered, then price it against that $52.45 total.

Pricing

Anguilla Per-Tier Pricing

Fixed Data Plan Pricing

eSIM pricing by provider for Anguilla -- July 2026
TierHelloRoamAiraloHolaflyNomadSaily
1GB$9.25————
3GB$24.66————
5GB$34.24————
10GB$62.49————
20GB$137.65————

HelloRoam prices are the published destination data plans. Other columns are blank. This grid does not estimate checkout prices from a global per-GB rate card.

Unlimited Plan Pricing

Stored duration tiers for Anguilla. Not a live HelloRoam or Holafly checkout.
DurationTotalPer DaySavings
1 day$15.78$15.78/day4%
3 days$45.37$15.12/day8%
7 days$105.87$15.12/day8%
14 days$204.84$14.63/day11%
30 days$404.42$13.48/day18%

Per-GB Value Analysis

The cheapest per-GB rate for Anguilla is $6.25/GB at the 1GB tier ($9.25 total). Larger data tiers typically reduce the per-GB cost. A 20GB plan often delivers 30-50% lower per-GB rates than a 1GB plan for the same destination.

Network data

Anguilla Network Generation

Carrier Routing by Provider

Provider carrier routing for Anguilla -- July 2026
ProviderCarrierTypeNetwork score (0-5, our rubric)
HelloRoamFLOW4G LTE4.3
AiraloFLOW4G LTE4.4
HolaflyFLOW4G LTE4.2
NomadFLOW4G LTE4.3
SailyFLOW4G LTE4.4

Speed Under Fair Use Policies

HelloRoam and Holafly unlimited plans in Anguilla run at full 4G LTE speed until the daily fair-use threshold. After the threshold, speeds reduce. Maps and messaging still work. Video streaming and large downloads do not. Fixed data plans from HelloRoam, Airalo, Saily, and Nomad run at full speed until the data allowance is used.

Support

Which Support Channels Each Provider Runs

Support Channels by Provider

Support comparison -- July 2026
ProviderChannelsReal-time channelSupport score (0-5, our rubric)
HelloRoamLive chat + WhatsApp + emailLive chat + WhatsApp5.0
AiraloEmail + in-app chatIn-app chat4.2
Holafly24/7 chat + email24/7 live chat4.7
NomadEmail onlyNone published3.9
SailyEmail onlyNone published4.1

Refund and Guarantee Policies

Provider refund policies -- July 2026
ProviderGuarantee
HelloRoam180-day refund
Airalo14-day refund
Holafly180-day refund
Nomad30-day refund
Saily30-day refund

Activation and Setup Experience

HelloRoam is the highest 2026 composite scorer at 4.64/5 on this scorecard for Anguilla and activates through an iOS and Android app or a QR code. Here is how each provider works. HelloRoam: iOS and Android app, or QR code via email. 4 steps, approximately 3-5 min to complete. Connects to FLOW in Anguilla. Airalo: QR code or direct install. 4 steps, approximately 3-5 min to complete. Connects to FLOW in Anguilla. Holafly: QR code via email. 4 steps, approximately 5-8 min to complete. Connects to FLOW in Anguilla. Saily: Direct in-app install. 4 steps, approximately 2-4 min to complete. Connects to FLOW in Anguilla. Nomad: QR code or manual APN. 4 steps, approximately 4-6 min to complete. Connects to FLOW in Anguilla. Plans activate on Anguilla's 4G LTE network. Install before departure to skip airport setup delays. All 5 providers allow pre-trip installation.

Head-to-head

Direct Comparison: eSIM Providers in Anguilla

HelloRoam posts 4.64/5 for Anguilla. Two of the five providers in the matrix are HelloRoam and Airalo. Here is where they diverge. Airalo still leads catalogue breadth at 200+ countries against HelloRoam's 186.

HelloRoam routes through FLOW (4G) in Anguilla. Airalo connects via FLOW (4G). Same carrier: signal quality and coverage area are identical. The comparison shifts to pricing and support.

Anguilla plans range from $9.25 (1GB) to $137.65 (20GB). Pricing score gap: 0.3 points. HelloRoam has a cost advantage at this destination. The widest scoring gap is in support channels: HelloRoam leads by 0.8 points. Composite: HelloRoam 4.64/5 on the rubric, Airalo 4.45/5.

Matrix analysis

Interpreting the Anguilla eSIM Scorecard

HelloRoam posts 4.64/5 on the rubric for Anguilla. Five equal-weight dimensions then separate HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad on this destination.

Coverage: Anguilla is a single-operator market (FLOW). All 5 providers share the same infrastructure. Coverage scores compress because no provider has a carrier advantage. The dimension effectively neutralizes.

Network: Anguilla runs on 4G LTE. Since all providers route through the same infrastructure, network scores track the carrier tier, not the provider. Pricing: plans start at $9.25 (1GB), $9.25/GB floor rate. Holafly daily unlimited from $16.44/day shifts the pricing calculus for heavy users. HelloRoam also sells unlimited from $5. Overall spread: 0.49 points between #1 (HelloRoam) and #5 (Nomad). Provider selection matters significantly in Anguilla.

Use cases

Matching Providers to Activities in Anguilla

Score-weighted recommendations for Anguilla travelers.

Video Streaming

Airalo

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Airalo is the strongest pick for streaming in Anguilla on the streaming-weighted dimensions. Network Generation score: 4.4/5 on the rubric on Anguilla's 4G LTE network via FLOW. 4G LTE handles HD streaming where the signal is strong. Holafly's daily unlimited from $16.44/day avoids mid-stream data caps. HelloRoam also sells unlimited from $5.

Remote Work

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. HelloRoam ranks first for remote work in Anguilla on the work-weighted dimensions. Video calls need a steady connection more than a fast one. Anguilla's 4G LTE network carries video calls where signal is strong. A real-time support channel matters when connectivity drops mid-session. HelloRoam: 24/7 support. Anguilla's moderate WiFi means the eSIM carries most of the workload.

Social Media

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5. HelloRoam fits social-heavy travelers in Anguilla on the social-weighted dimensions. Instagram browsing runs 100-200 MB per hour and TikTok 300-500 MB per hour. At Anguilla's floor rate of $9.25/GB, an hour of TikTok scrolling costs roughly $4.52 on the entry tier. App quality score: 5.0/5 on this scorecard for data monitoring while uploading.

Navigation

Airalo

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Airalo leads for navigation use in Anguilla on the coverage-weighted dimensions. Google Maps uses 10-15 MB per hour of active navigation. Coverage is the dominant factor: losing signal mid-route is worse than slow speed. Airalo routes through FLOW in Anguilla, the sole operator. All providers deliver identical coverage for navigation.

Budget Travel

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard with fixed plans from $3.50/GB. HelloRoam is the strongest pick on a cost-conscious Anguilla trip on the pricing-weighted dimensions. Pricing score: 4.4/5 in our comparison matrix, starting from $3.50. Anguilla entry: $9.25 for 1GB ($9.25/GB). Refund window: 180 days. A 180-day refund reduces purchase risk for uncertain itineraries.

Extended Stay

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard and also sells unlimited from $5. HelloRoam fits extended stays in Anguilla on the stay-weighted dimensions. Average trip length: 7 days. Holafly daily unlimited scales: $404.42 for 30 days ($13.48/day, 18% discount). Support quality matters more on longer trips. HelloRoam runs live chat and WhatsApp.

Coverage quality

Anguilla Network Coverage: Provider-by-Provider

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite for Anguilla at 4.64/5 on our 2026 rubric. Coverage quality then depends on which of 1 operator each provider routes through. HelloRoam: FLOW (4G). Airalo: FLOW (4G). Holafly: FLOW (4G). Saily: FLOW (4G). Nomad: FLOW (4G).

All 5 providers connect through FLOW. Coverage quality is identical across the board. No provider gains a coverage advantage in Anguilla. The comparison shifts entirely to pricing tiers (20% weight), app features (20%), and support channels (20%). Anguilla operates on 4G LTE. Anguilla is a emerging market with coverage concentrated in cities.

Support quality

Support Experience Compared for Anguilla eSIMs

HelloRoam leads Anguilla at 4.64/5 on the rubric. When an eSIM fails to activate, HelloRoam publishes live chat, WhatsApp, and email. Here is what each provider publishes.

HelloRoam: real-time help on live chat and WhatsApp, plus email. 24/7 availability. 63 languages. 180-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Anguilla's time zone. Airalo: real-time help on in-app chat. 24/7 availability. 12 languages. 14-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Anguilla's time zone. Holafly: real-time help on 24/7 live chat. 24/7 availability. 10 languages. 180-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Anguilla's time zone. Saily: no real-time channel, email and in-app messages only. 24/7 availability. 1 language. 30-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Anguilla's time zone. Nomad: no real-time channel, email and in-app messages only. Business hours (UTC+8) availability. 2 languages. 30-day refund window. Business hours (UTC+8). Check overlap with Anguilla's time zone (AST (UTC-4)).

HelloRoam and Airalo and Holafly let Anguilla travelers reach a person in real time. For activation problems at arrival, that beats waiting on an email queue. Longest refund window: HelloRoam and Holafly at 180 days. Useful when Anguilla trip dates shift after purchase.

App usability

Anguilla eSIM Setup: App-by-App Walkthrough

HelloRoam leads the Anguilla composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix. Five apps, five installation flows: HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad.

HelloRoam (5.0/5 on the rubric): QR code or direct in-app install on iOS and Android. Tracking: Usage alerts and in-app data management on iOS and Android. Standout: In-app purchase, top-up, add-destination without a new eSIM, usage alerts, and 24/7 in-app chat. Airalo (4.7/5 on this scorecard): QR code or direct in-app install. 3-5 minutes. Tracking: Granular: per-profile usage, hourly projections, remaining data alerts. Standout: Airmoney cashback (5-10%), real-time data tracking with hourly estimates. Holafly (4.1/5 on this scorecard): QR code via email + in-app mirror. 5-8 minutes. Tracking: Minimal: unlimited plans remove the need for consumption monitoring. Standout: Daily unlimited plan management from $2.99/day. No data cap tracking needed.. Saily (4.5/5 on the rubric): Direct in-app install with VPN bundled. 2-4 minutes. Tracking: Standard: data balance display, VPN status indicator, remaining allowance. Standout: Integrated NordVPN on every plan at zero cost. No regional bundles.. Nomad (3.9/5 on this scorecard): Email QR code. Manual scan in phone settings. 4-6 minutes. Tracking: Basic: data balance only. No real-time estimates or usage projections. Standout: Lowest per-GB pricing at $3.00/GB. No regional bundles. Minimal UI..

App score leader for Anguilla: HelloRoam at 5.0/5 in our comparison matrix.

Pricing analysis

What Anguilla eSIM Plans Actually Cost Per Gigabyte

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite for Anguilla at 4.64/5 on our 2026 rubric. Its published Anguilla data plans start at $9.25 for 1GB. That ladder is the checkout price, not a flat $3.50/GB rate card.

1GB: $9.25 ($9.25/GB). 3GB: $24.66 ($8.22/GB). 5GB: $34.24 ($6.85/GB). 10GB: $62.49 ($6.25/GB). 20GB: $137.65 ($6.88/GB).

Best value: 10GB at $6.25/GB. Worst value: 1GB at $9.25/GB. Ratio: 1.5x difference between cheapest and most expensive per-GB rate. A 7-day trip at 0.8 GB/day needs ~6 GB. The 10GB tier at $62.49 covers that. Holafly daily unlimited at $16.44/day = $115.08 total. The fixed 10GB saves $52.59 unless you exceed 10 GB. HelloRoam also sells unlimited from $5. Pricing score leader for Anguilla: Nomad at 4.8/5 in our comparison matrix.

Quick comparison

Anguilla Provider Matchup Summary

Matrix summary

Anguilla Feature Matrix Overview

5 providers scored across coverage, pricing, network generation, app, and support for Anguilla. HelloRoam leads the matrix. Plans start at $9.25 on FLOW's 4G LTE network.

Verdict

Anguilla Recommendations, Scenario by Scenario

Scenario-based recommendations for Anguilla travelers.

Highest composite

HelloRoam scores highest

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix for Anguilla. Published Anguilla data plans start at $9.25 for 1GB, not a flat $3.50/GB rate card. Unlimited from $5, live chat plus WhatsApp, and a 180-day refund.

Recommended: HelloRoam (4.64/5 on the rubric)

Budget trips

Nomad scores highest

HelloRoam still leads the composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix. Its published Anguilla entry plan is $9.25 for 1GB. Nomad's $3.00/GB figure is a rate card, not a verified Anguilla checkout price.

1GB fixed data plan

Heavy Data Users

Holafly scores highest

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard and also sells unlimited from $5. Holafly's published unlimited rate card starts at $2.99/day. The stored $16.44/day figure for Anguilla is not a live Holafly checkout.

Holafly rate card from $2.99/day

Privacy-Conscious Travelers

Saily scores highest

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Saily includes NordVPN protection on every plan at no extra cost. Its published rate card starts at $3.99 across destinations. Backed by Nord Security's infrastructure.

Fixed data + integrated VPN

Multi-Country Trips

Airalo scores highest

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard and covers 186 countries. Airalo regional bundles cover 200+ countries on a single eSIM. Asialink, Eurolink, and Discover Global work in Anguilla alongside neighboring destinations.

Regional multi-country bundle

Anguilla Specifically

HelloRoam scores highest

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix for Anguilla. Top composite rating. HelloRoam rates 4.

Recommended: HelloRoam

FAQ

Anguilla Provider Comparison Questions

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix for Anguilla. Coverage on FLOW rates 4.5/5. Pricing rates 4.4/5 with plans from $9.25. Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad follow on individual dimensions. All five dimensions carry equal 20% weight.

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Its published Anguilla data plans start at $9.25 for 1GB. Airalo scores 4.45/5 with a 200+ country catalogue and a $4.50/GB rate card, not this destination's checkout. Holafly scores 4.35/5 in our comparison matrix. Its published unlimited rate card starts at $2.99/day.

HelloRoam's published Anguilla plans start at $9.25 for 1GB. The lowest per-GB rate on that ladder is $6.25/GB. Nomad's $3.00 figure is a rate card, not a verified Anguilla checkout. Airalo, Holafly, and Saily checkout prices are not estimated in the grid.

Yes. HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad cover Anguilla on FLOW at 4G LTE speeds. Saily's published rate card starts from $3.99 and includes NordVPN on every plan. HelloRoam still leads the composite at 4.64/5 on our rubric.

HelloRoam rates 5.0/5 on app quality, the highest in the matrix, with in-app purchase, top-up, add-destination, and 24/7 in-app chat. Airalo rates 4.7/5 in our comparison matrix with real-time data tracking and Airmoney rewards. Saily rates 4.5/5 with an integrated VPN toggle. Holafly rates 4.1/5 in our comparison matrix. Nomad rates 3.9/5.

HelloRoam and Holafly both sell unlimited plans. HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on the rubric with unlimited from $5. Its published Anguilla entry plan is $9.25 for 1GB. Holafly's published rate card starts at $2.99/day. That rate card is not the stored $16.44/day figure, and it is not a live Anguilla checkout.

HelloRoam, Airalo, and Holafly sell regional or global bundles that include Anguilla. Airalo offers Asialink (16 countries), Eurolink (39 countries), and Discover Global (130+ countries). Regional bundles cost more per-GB but save managing multiple eSIMs on multi-country trips. HelloRoam still leads the composite at 4.64/5 on our 2026 rubric.

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Published Anguilla data plans start at $9.25 for 1GB, with unlimited from $5. Nomad's $3.00 rate card, Holafly's $2.99/day rate card, Saily's VPN, and Airalo's 200+ country catalogue are dimension notes, not estimated Anguilla checkout prices.

Anguilla data, live on arrival

Compare all five providers. Plans from $9.25.

Compare all providers