Skip to content
CompareProvidersPhonesGuidesCompare Now →
Andorra flagHighest scored on our rubric: HelloRoam (4.64/5)

Compare eSIM Providers for Andorra: Feature Matrix (2026)

5 Providers·1 Network·5G·Updated September 2026

Scores verified weekly5 providers compared

5 Providers1 Network5GJuly 2026

Feature matrix

Andorra Provider Feature Matrix

5 providers scored across 5 weighted dimensions for Andorra.

Highest overall
4.6/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.HelloRoam
Top composite rating186+ countries
4.5/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Airalo
Widest coverage catalogue200+ countries
4.3/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Holafly
Strongest unlimited tier160+ countries
4.2/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Nomad
Most competitive per-GB rates200+ countries
4.2/ 5Scored on our published rubric, not an app-store average.Saily
Leading privacy integration200+ countries

Score Breakdown by Dimension

Provider dimension scores for Andorra -- weighted matrix, July 2026
DimensionWeightHelloRoamAiraloHolaflyNomadSaily
Coverage20%4.54.94.33.94.0
Pricing20%4.44.14.54.84.0
Network Generation20%4.34.44.24.34.4
App Quality20%5.04.74.13.94.5
Support20%5.04.24.73.94.1
Weighted Total100%4.644.454.354.154.20

At a Glance

Provider quick facts -- July 2026
AttributeHelloRoamAiraloHolaflyNomadSaily
Founded20252019201720202023
HQUnited KingdomSingaporeMurcia, SpainSanta Clara, CAVilnius, Lithuania
Support ChannelsLive chat + WhatsApp + emailEmail + in-app chat24/7 chat + emailEmail onlyEmail only
Refund Policy180-day refund14-day refund180-day refund30-day refund30-day refund
Starting Price$3.50$4.50$2.99/day$3.00$3.99

Coverage

Andorra Coverage, Provider Against Provider

Carrier Routing per Provider

Provider carrier routing for Andorra -- July 2026
ProviderCarrier PartnerNetwork TypeCoverage score (0-5, our rubric)
HelloRoamMobiland5G4.5
AiraloMobiland5G4.9
HolaflyMobiland5G4.3
NomadMobiland5G3.9
SailyMobiland5G4.0

Network Count and Types

Andorra has 1 mobile network: Mobiland. Network types present: 5G.

Regional eSIM Alternative

HelloRoam is the highest 2026 composite scorer at 4.64/5 on this scorecard for Andorra. HelloRoam, Airalo, and Holafly sell regional bundles; Saily and Nomad sell single-country plans only. Andorra single-country entry: $3.78 (1GB). Neighbor entry-level prices: Åland Islands: $2.44 (1GB); Albania: $3.99 (1GB); Austria: $2.21 (1GB); Belarus: $8.49 (1GB). Buying individual plans for all 5 countries totals $20.91 minimum. HelloRoam, Airalo and Holafly sell multi-country bundles that put several destinations on one eSIM; Saily and Nomad sell single-country plans only. Bundle country lists differ, so check that Andorra and the stops above are on the one you are offered, then price it against that $20.91 total.

Pricing

Andorra Per-Tier Pricing

Fixed Data Plan Pricing

eSIM pricing by provider for Andorra -- July 2026
TierHelloRoamAiraloHolaflyNomadSaily
1GB$3.78————
3GB$10.73————
5GB$16.83————
10GB$25.61————
20GB$47————

HelloRoam prices are the published destination data plans. Other columns are blank. This grid does not estimate checkout prices from a global per-GB rate card.

Unlimited Plan Pricing

Stored duration tiers for Andorra. Not a live HelloRoam or Holafly checkout.
DurationTotalPer DaySavings
1 day$5.65$5.65/day4%
3 days$16.26$5.42/day8%
7 days$37.93$5.42/day8%
14 days$73.39$5.24/day11%
30 days$144.89$4.83/day18%

Per-GB Value Analysis

The cheapest per-GB rate for Andorra is $2.35/GB at the 1GB tier ($3.78 total). Larger data tiers typically reduce the per-GB cost. A 20GB plan often delivers 30-50% lower per-GB rates than a 1GB plan for the same destination.

Network data

Andorra Network Generation

Carrier Routing by Provider

Provider carrier routing for Andorra -- July 2026
ProviderCarrierTypeNetwork score (0-5, our rubric)
HelloRoamMobiland5G4.3
AiraloMobiland5G4.4
HolaflyMobiland5G4.2
NomadMobiland5G4.3
SailyMobiland5G4.4

Speed Under Fair Use Policies

HelloRoam and Holafly unlimited plans in Andorra run at full 5G speed until the daily fair-use threshold. After the threshold, speeds reduce. Maps and messaging still work. Video streaming and large downloads do not. Fixed data plans from HelloRoam, Airalo, Saily, and Nomad run at full speed until the data allowance is used.

Support

Andorra Support Channels Compared

Support Channels by Provider

Support comparison -- July 2026
ProviderChannelsReal-time channelSupport score (0-5, our rubric)
HelloRoamLive chat + WhatsApp + emailLive chat + WhatsApp5.0
AiraloEmail + in-app chatIn-app chat4.2
Holafly24/7 chat + email24/7 live chat4.7
NomadEmail onlyNone published3.9
SailyEmail onlyNone published4.1

Refund and Guarantee Policies

Provider refund policies -- July 2026
ProviderGuarantee
HelloRoam180-day refund
Airalo14-day refund
Holafly180-day refund
Nomad30-day refund
Saily30-day refund

Activation and Setup Experience

HelloRoam is the highest 2026 composite scorer at 4.64/5 on this scorecard for Andorra and activates through an iOS and Android app or a QR code. Here is how each provider works. HelloRoam: iOS and Android app, or QR code via email. 4 steps, approximately 3-5 min to complete. Connects to Mobiland in Andorra. Airalo: QR code or direct install. 4 steps, approximately 3-5 min to complete. Connects to Mobiland in Andorra. Holafly: QR code via email. 4 steps, approximately 5-8 min to complete. Connects to Mobiland in Andorra. Saily: Direct in-app install. 4 steps, approximately 2-4 min to complete. Connects to Mobiland in Andorra. Nomad: QR code or manual APN. 4 steps, approximately 4-6 min to complete. Connects to Mobiland in Andorra. All providers connect to Andorra's 5G network where available after activation. Install before departure to skip airport setup delays. All 5 providers allow pre-trip installation.

Head-to-head

Direct Comparison: eSIM Providers in Andorra

HelloRoam posts 4.64/5 for Andorra. Two of the five providers in the matrix are HelloRoam and Airalo. Here is where they diverge. Airalo still leads catalogue breadth at 200+ countries against HelloRoam's 186.

HelloRoam routes through Mobiland (5G) in Andorra. Airalo connects via Mobiland (5G). Same carrier: signal quality and coverage area are identical. The comparison shifts to pricing and support.

Andorra plans range from $3.78 (1GB) to $47 (20GB). Pricing score gap: 0.3 points. HelloRoam has a cost advantage at this destination. The widest scoring gap is in support channels: HelloRoam leads by 0.8 points. Composite: HelloRoam 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix, Airalo 4.45/5.

Matrix analysis

What the Andorra Feature Matrix Actually Means

HelloRoam posts 4.64/5 on the rubric for Andorra. Five equal-weight dimensions then separate HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad on this destination.

Coverage: Andorra is a single-operator market (Mobiland). All 5 providers share the same infrastructure. Coverage scores compress because no provider has a carrier advantage. The dimension effectively neutralizes.

Network: Andorra runs on 5G. Since all providers route through the same infrastructure, network scores track the carrier tier, not the provider. Pricing: plans start at $3.78 (1GB), $3.78/GB floor rate. Holafly daily unlimited from $5.89/day shifts the pricing calculus for heavy users. HelloRoam also sells unlimited from $5. Overall spread: 0.49 points between #1 (HelloRoam) and #5 (Nomad). Provider selection matters significantly in Andorra.

Use cases

Which Provider Fits Your Andorra Travel Style?

Score-weighted recommendations for Andorra travelers.

Video Streaming

Airalo

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Airalo is the strongest pick for streaming in Andorra on the streaming-weighted dimensions. Network Generation score: 4.4/5 on our rubric on Andorra's 5G network via Mobiland. 5G handles HD streaming where the signal is strong. Holafly's daily unlimited from $5.89/day avoids mid-stream data caps. HelloRoam also sells unlimited from $5.

Remote Work

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. HelloRoam ranks first for remote work in Andorra on the work-weighted dimensions. Video calls need a steady connection more than a fast one. Andorra's 5G network carries video calls where signal is strong. A real-time support channel matters when connectivity drops mid-session. HelloRoam: 24/7 support. Andorra's moderate WiFi means the eSIM carries most of the workload.

Social Media

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5. HelloRoam fits social-heavy travelers in Andorra on the social-weighted dimensions. Instagram browsing runs 100-200 MB per hour and TikTok 300-500 MB per hour. At Andorra's floor rate of $3.78/GB, an hour of TikTok scrolling costs roughly $1.85 on the entry tier. App quality score: 5.0/5 on our rubric for data monitoring while uploading.

Navigation

Airalo

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Airalo leads for navigation use in Andorra on the coverage-weighted dimensions. Google Maps uses 10-15 MB per hour of active navigation. Coverage is the dominant factor: losing signal mid-route is worse than slow speed. Airalo routes through Mobiland in Andorra, the sole operator. All providers deliver identical coverage for navigation.

Budget Travel

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard with fixed plans from $3.50/GB. HelloRoam is the strongest pick on a cost-conscious Andorra trip on the pricing-weighted dimensions. Pricing score: 4.4/5 on the rubric, starting from $3.50. Andorra entry: $3.78 for 1GB ($3.78/GB). Refund window: 180 days. A 180-day refund reduces purchase risk for uncertain itineraries.

Extended Stay

HelloRoam

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard and also sells unlimited from $5. HelloRoam fits extended stays in Andorra on the stay-weighted dimensions. Average trip length: 7 days. Holafly daily unlimited scales: $144.89 for 30 days ($4.83/day, 18% discount). Support quality matters more on longer trips. HelloRoam runs live chat and WhatsApp.

Coverage quality

Andorra eSIM Coverage Assessment by Carrier

HelloRoam leads the Andorra composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. How does coverage actually differ between HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad? The answer starts with carrier routing. HelloRoam: Mobiland (5G). Airalo: Mobiland (5G). Holafly: Mobiland (5G). Saily: Mobiland (5G). Nomad: Mobiland (5G).

All 5 providers connect through Mobiland. Coverage quality is identical across the board. No provider gains a coverage advantage in Andorra. The comparison shifts entirely to pricing tiers (20% weight), app features (20%), and support channels (20%). Andorra operates on 5G. Andorra is a emerging market with coverage concentrated in cities.

Support quality

What Happens When Your Andorra eSIM Fails?

HelloRoam leads the Andorra composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Five support models follow: HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad. Only three publish a real-time channel.

HelloRoam: real-time help on live chat and WhatsApp, plus email. 24/7 availability. 63 languages. 180-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Andorra's time zone. Airalo: real-time help on in-app chat. 24/7 availability. 12 languages. 14-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Andorra's time zone. Holafly: real-time help on 24/7 live chat. 24/7 availability. 10 languages. 180-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Andorra's time zone. Saily: no real-time channel, email and in-app messages only. 24/7 availability. 1 language. 30-day refund window. Available around the clock regardless of Andorra's time zone. Nomad: no real-time channel, email and in-app messages only. Business hours (UTC+8) availability. 2 languages. 30-day refund window. Business hours (UTC+8). Check overlap with Andorra's time zone (CET/CEST (UTC+1/+2)).

HelloRoam and Airalo and Holafly let Andorra travelers reach a person in real time. For activation problems at arrival, that beats waiting on an email queue. Longest refund window: HelloRoam and Holafly at 180 days. Useful when Andorra trip dates shift after purchase.

App usability

Andorra eSIM App Quality: Installation to Monitoring

HelloRoam leads the Andorra composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Five apps, five installation flows: HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad.

HelloRoam (5.0/5 in our comparison matrix): QR code or direct in-app install on iOS and Android. Tracking: Usage alerts and in-app data management on iOS and Android. Standout: In-app purchase, top-up, add-destination without a new eSIM, usage alerts, and 24/7 in-app chat. Airalo (4.7/5 on this scorecard): QR code or direct in-app install. 3-5 minutes. Tracking: Granular: per-profile usage, hourly projections, remaining data alerts. Standout: Airmoney cashback (5-10%), real-time data tracking with hourly estimates. Holafly (4.1/5 on the rubric): QR code via email + in-app mirror. 5-8 minutes. Tracking: Minimal: unlimited plans remove the need for consumption monitoring. Standout: Daily unlimited plan management from $2.99/day. No data cap tracking needed.. Saily (4.5/5 on this scorecard): Direct in-app install with VPN bundled. 2-4 minutes. Tracking: Standard: data balance display, VPN status indicator, remaining allowance. Standout: Integrated NordVPN on every plan at zero cost. No regional bundles.. Nomad (3.9/5 on this scorecard): Email QR code. Manual scan in phone settings. 4-6 minutes. Tracking: Basic: data balance only. No real-time estimates or usage projections. Standout: Lowest per-GB pricing at $3.00/GB. No regional bundles. Minimal UI..

App score leader for Andorra: HelloRoam at 5.0/5 on the rubric.

Pricing analysis

What Andorra eSIM Plans Actually Cost Per Gigabyte

HelloRoam scores 4.64/5 on our rubric for Andorra. The published data-plan curve starts at $3.78 for 1GB and changes shape at 3, 5, 10, and 20 GB.

1GB: $3.78 ($3.78/GB). 3GB: $10.73 ($3.58/GB). 5GB: $16.83 ($3.37/GB). 10GB: $25.61 ($2.56/GB). 20GB: $47 ($2.35/GB).

Best value: 20GB at $2.35/GB. Worst value: 1GB at $3.78/GB. Ratio: 1.6x difference between cheapest and most expensive per-GB rate. A 7-day trip at 0.8 GB/day needs ~6 GB. The 10GB tier at $25.61 covers that. Holafly daily unlimited at $5.89/day = $41.23 total. The fixed 10GB saves $15.62 unless you exceed 10 GB. HelloRoam also sells unlimited from $5. Pricing score leader for Andorra: Nomad at 4.8/5 on our 2026 rubric.

Quick comparison

Andorra Provider Matchup Summary

Matrix summary

Andorra Feature Matrix Overview

5 providers scored across coverage, pricing, network generation, app, and support for Andorra. HelloRoam leads the matrix. Plans start at $3.78 on Mobiland's 5G network.

Verdict

Andorra Verdict Matrix

Scenario-based recommendations for Andorra travelers.

Highest composite

HelloRoam scores highest

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix for Andorra. Published Andorra data plans start at $3.78 for 1GB, not a flat $3.50/GB rate card. Unlimited from $5, live chat plus WhatsApp, and a 180-day refund.

Recommended: HelloRoam (4.64/5 on the rubric)

Budget trips

Nomad scores highest

HelloRoam still leads the composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix. Its published Andorra entry plan is $3.78 for 1GB. Nomad's $3.00/GB figure is a rate card, not a verified Andorra checkout price.

1GB fixed data plan

Heavy Data Users

Holafly scores highest

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard and also sells unlimited from $5. Holafly's published unlimited rate card starts at $2.99/day. The stored $5.89/day figure for Andorra is not a live Holafly checkout.

Holafly rate card from $2.99/day

Privacy-Conscious Travelers

Saily scores highest

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Saily includes NordVPN protection on every plan at no extra cost. Its published rate card starts at $3.99 across destinations. Backed by Nord Security's infrastructure.

Fixed data + integrated VPN

Multi-Country Trips

Airalo scores highest

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard and covers 186 countries. Airalo regional bundles cover 200+ countries on a single eSIM. Asialink, Eurolink, and Discover Global work in Andorra alongside neighboring destinations.

Regional multi-country bundle

Andorra Specifically

HelloRoam scores highest

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix for Andorra. Top composite rating. HelloRoam rates 4.

Recommended: HelloRoam

FAQ

Andorra Provider Comparison Questions

HelloRoam leads the 2026 composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix for Andorra. Coverage on Andorra Telecom rates 4.5/5. Pricing rates 4.4/5 with plans from $3.78. Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad follow on individual dimensions. All five dimensions carry equal 20% weight.

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Its published Andorra data plans start at $3.78 for 1GB. Airalo scores 4.45/5 with a 200+ country catalogue and a $4.50/GB rate card, not this destination's checkout. Holafly scores 4.35/5 on our rubric. Its published unlimited rate card starts at $2.99/day.

HelloRoam's published Andorra plans start at $3.78 for 1GB. The lowest per-GB rate on that ladder is $2.35/GB. Nomad's $3.00 figure is a rate card, not a verified Andorra checkout. Airalo, Holafly, and Saily checkout prices are not estimated in the grid.

Yes. HelloRoam, Airalo, Holafly, Saily, and Nomad cover Andorra on Andorra Telecom at 5G speeds. Saily's published rate card starts from $3.99 and includes NordVPN on every plan. HelloRoam still leads the composite at 4.64/5 on our 2026 rubric.

HelloRoam rates 5.0/5 on app quality, the highest in the matrix, with in-app purchase, top-up, add-destination, and 24/7 in-app chat. Airalo rates 4.7/5 in our comparison matrix with real-time data tracking and Airmoney rewards. Saily rates 4.5/5 with an integrated VPN toggle. Holafly rates 4.1/5 in our comparison matrix. Nomad rates 3.9/5.

HelloRoam and Holafly both sell unlimited plans. HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on the rubric with unlimited from $5. Its published Andorra entry plan is $3.78 for 1GB. Holafly's published rate card starts at $2.99/day. That rate card is not the stored $5.89/day figure, and it is not a live Andorra checkout.

HelloRoam, Airalo, and Holafly sell regional or global bundles that include Andorra. Airalo offers Asialink (16 countries), Eurolink (39 countries), and Discover Global (130+ countries). Regional bundles cost more per-GB but save managing multiple eSIMs on multi-country trips. HelloRoam still leads the composite at 4.64/5 in our comparison matrix.

HelloRoam leads the composite at 4.64/5 on this scorecard. Published Andorra data plans start at $3.78 for 1GB, with unlimited from $5. Nomad's $3.00 rate card, Holafly's $2.99/day rate card, Saily's VPN, and Airalo's 200+ country catalogue are dimension notes, not estimated Andorra checkout prices.

Andorra data, live on arrival

Compare all five providers. Plans from $3.78.

Compare all providers